Founding Members


Thank you to those who supported our beginning. In 2005, these men and women contributed to the growth and development of lifelong learning programs in the communities served by Indian River State College.
John W. Abney, Sr.
Edwin Arnowitt
Iris Arnowitt
Donna Sue Banack*
Sidney M. Banack, Jr.
Richard T. Barsalou*
Dana A. Binsbacher
Doris Blair*
Dudley S. Blossom
Robert L. Brackett
Sandra D. Brackett
Eleanor D. Brooks
Arthur W. Brown
Gheretein Y. Brown
Ben L. Bryan
Mary Ann Bryan
F. Earl Campbell
Augustine Campbell
Rosemary F. Carroll
Lucette J. Chizik
Susanne H. Clemons
Jose Conrado
Robert L. Crowder
Deborah B. Crowder
David N. Deinard
J. Lynn Deinard
G. Lee Dixon
Ron Edwards/Evans Properties Inc.
A. Willard Emch
Dr. Jack Fielden*
Dr. Jean Fielden
Phillips J. Forget
Melanie J. Forget
Kathleen A. Gilmartin/GFWC Hobe Sound Women’s Club
Edward W. Golden
Jorge Gonzalez*
Leonor Gonzalez
Mary P. Graves
J. Richard Graves, Jr.*
Elizabeth Graves-Bass
Chester B. Griffin
Sandi Griffin
Rick Haisley
Jimmie Anne Haisley
Edwin Hallberg, Jr.
April Hicks/Proctor, Crook & Crowder
Raymond Hilton*
Brigitte Irby
Frank Irby
Katherine Isenburg
Raymond Isenburg
Natalie C. Jackson
George A. Kahle
Sandra R. Kahle
Marta Kendrick
Alonzo "Lon” B. Kight*
Betty L. King
J. Olivia Larkins
Alma Lee Loy
Jean T. Manz
Clifford Marks
Sandra J. Marshall
Penelope B. Mee
Charles W. Moritz
Ian R. B. Nairnsey
Audrey M. Napp*
James F. O’Grady, Jr.*
Beverly B. O’Neill
Anita Parker
Janelle Perkins
Wilbur Perkins
Jeanne M. Peterson
Lidabell L. Pollard*
Frances Powell
Richard Powell
Joann Purcell
Harold Putnam*
Joy Pyngolil
Susan M. Ramsthaler
Pamela G. Reeves
John E. Rockhill
Karen M. Rockhill
Gail D. Rodgers
Katherine D. Santos
Charles Sawicki
Priscilla Sawicki*
Robert D. Schmidt, MD
Eileen A. Shalloway
Kathryn H. Strickland
Betty Sullivan
Linda T. Syfrett
Frances G. Syfrett
Lucy E. Thater
Sandra Thurlow
Thomas Thurlow,  Jr.
Lorette K. Trolle
Thomas N. Trolle
May Jane von Birgelen
Donald R. Wade
Eleanor T. Wade
Patricia A. Weber-Schmidt
Carol Weitzel
Harold Weitzel*
Susan E. Williams
Renee A. Witter
Dorothy Wynne
Deena Wynne
Norma Gwen Yoak


*Deceased
 

 

Spotlights

IRSC Scholarships

IRSC Employees: Join Team IRSC 2017!

Fielden Institute for Lifelong Learning: Registration NOW Open!

Dr. Elliot Cohen Awarded 2017 Anne R. Snyder Department Chair Excellence Award

Dr. Angie Bailey Named 2017 Harriett Kirk Crago Faculty of the Year

Congratulations! Timothy Girard, President of Girard Equipment, Named 2017 Entrepreneur of the Year

Leslie Candes Named IRSC's 2017 Distinguished Alumna

Planned Giving

IRSC Alumni Association

gximage2?o=7932659&l=v4